Information of the School

INFORMATION OF THE SCHOOL

1.        Name of the School with Address:

(Strictly as per Affiliation sanction letter or as permitted by the Board) with pin code no.)

Arwachin Bharti Bhawan Sr. Sec. School,

C-Block , VivekVihar , Delhi-110095

(i)                  E-mail arwachinschool@gmail.com
(ii)                Ph. No. 22141630   ,   22151630
(iii)               Fax No. 01122151830
2.       Year of Establishment of School 01122151830

3.       Whether NOC from State/UT or recommendation of Embassy of India obtained ?

(i)                  NOC No.

(ii)                NOC issuing date

 

     NA

     NA

4.       Is school is recognised, if yes by which Authority      Director of Education, Delhi Govt.

5.       Status of affiliation:

   Permanent/Regular/Provisional

(i)                  Affiliation No.

(ii)                Affiliation with the Board Since

(iii)               Extension of affiliation upto

 

     Provisional

      2730090

      01.05.1983

      31.03.2019

6.       Name of Trust/Society is valid

Arwachin Shiksha Samiti Registered under the Societies Registration Act XXI of 1860(Punjab amendment ) Act 1957,as emended to the Union Territory of Delhi,

     Registration .No.S- 2752 dated 07 June 1965

List of Managing Committe Members

 

 

S.No. Name Designation
1 Shri Anurup Sharma Chairman
2 Shri Shyam Sunder Sharma Manager
3 Dr.Urmila Sharma Principal
4 Shri R.K. Misra Member
5 Smt. Lila Nagpal Member
6 Smt. Vibha Srivastava Member
7 Shri Madhur Jain Member
8 Shri Deepak Sharma Member
9 Smt. Promila Kakkar Member
10 Smt. Prevesh Anand Member
11 Smt. Pushap Lata Member
12 Smt. Krishna Bhatia Member
13 Smt. Prabha Garg Member
14 Sh. S.P. Sharma Member
15 Smt. Geeta Sharma Teachers' Representative
16 Smt. Neeraj Sharma Teachers' Representative
17 Sh. Guru Bhushan Sharma PTA
 Reprsentative
18 Sh. Bharat Chand Thakur Principal GBSSS Vishwas Nagar, Delhi DE's Nominee 
19 Dr. B.S. Aggarwal
 RPVV Surajmal Vihar, Delhi
DE's Nominee 
20 Ms. Bimlesh Kumari HOS,
 GBSSS, Vasundhara, Encl. Delhi
Advisory Board
Nominee
21 Smt. Manju Khati, Principal,
RSKV Block-27 Trilokpuri Delhi
Advisory Board
Nominee

 

8.       Names of the Manager & Principal

1.       Sh. Shyam Sunder Sharma  -  Manager

2.       Dr. (Ms.) Urmila Sharma – Principal

(i)            E-mail

(ii)           Ph. No.

(iii)          Fax No.

arwachinschool@gmail.com

22141630, 22151630

01122151830

9.       Area of School campus

(i)                  In Acres

(ii)                In sq. mtrs

(iii)               Built up area (sq. mtrs)

(iv)              Area of playground in (sq. mtrs)

(v)                Others facilities

         (i)                  Swimming Pool

        (ii)                Indoor games

         (iii)               Dance Rooms

         (iv)              Gymnasium

        (v)                Music Rooms

        (vi)              Hostels 

        (vii)             Health and Medical Check up

 

      4.03 acres

      16308.8 sq. mtrs

      2425 sq.mts

      8221 sq. mts

 

      No

     Yes

     Yes

     Yes

     Yes

     No

     Yes

10.   Details of fee structure(Monthly)

(i)                  Pre-School, Pre-Primary & Ist

(ii)                II to V

(iii)               VI to VIII

(iv)              IX & X

(v)                XI & XII

 

       Rs. -

       Rs. -

       Rs. -

       Rs. -

       Rs. -

11.   Transport facilities

(i)                  Own buses

(ii)                Buses hired on contract basis

(iii)               Details of transport charges

 

     Yes

     DTC

     Rs. 1650-2300 per month as per distance

12.   Revised particulars of teaching staff (to be updated time to time)
Designation Total No.
Principal 1
Headmistress 1
PGT 22
TGT 42
PRT 24
NUR 10
PET 03
Health Wellness Teacher -
Librarian 02
Others 19
13.   Range of salary being paid by the school to Staff(to be updated time to time)

 

Designation Range from Rs. To. Rs.
Principal 15600 39100
PGT 9300 34800
TGT 9300 34800
PRT 9300 34800
NUR 9300 34800
Librarian (PGT GRADE) 9300 34800
Librarian (TGT GRADE) 9300 34800
Lab Assistant 5200 20200
UDC 5200 20200
LDC 5200 20200
Class IV 5200 20200

 

14.   Mode of payment of salary

(i)  Name of the Bank through which salary is drawing

(ii) Through single cheque transfer advice.

(iii) Individual cheque

(iv) Cash

 

Development Credit Bank

Yes

No

No

15.   Library facilities

(i)                  Size of the library in sq. feet

(ii)                No. of Periodicals

(iii)               No. of Dailies

(iv)              No. of Reference books class wise

(v)                No. of Magazine

(vi)              Others

 

44×22 sq. feet

9

8

17861

17

6448

16.   Name of the Grievance/redressal Officer with E-mail,

 Ph. No.

 Fax No.

Sh. Arun Sharma, Manager

arwachinschool@gmail.com

9250733467

01122151830  

17.   Members of Sexual Harassment Committee

1.       Dr. (Mrs.) Urmila Sharma        Principal

2.       Mrs.Deeksha Sharma             Member (P.E.T.)

3.       Mrs.PrabhaGarg                      Member(Headmistress)

4.       Mrs. Sudesh Anil                     Member(T.G.T. - Science)

18.   Section wise enrolment of school for the current session:
2018-2019 : Students Strength - Class wise Section wise admission strength
Class Section Boys Girls Total   Class Section Boys Girls Total
Pre School  A1  24 15 39   VI  28 15 43
A2  27 12 39   36 11 47
A3  24 15 39   36 12 48
A4  24 13 37   26 20 46
A5  24 15 39   29 13 42
A6  25 17 42   23 20 43
Total 148 87 235   25 7 32
Class Section Boys Girls Total   Total 203 98 301
Pre Primary  A1  23 17 40   Class Section Boys Girls Total
A2  26 16 42   VII  22 27 49
A3  22 15 37   28 17 45
A4  27 14 41   31 17 48
A5  28 16 44   31 17 48
A6  25 13 38   34 13 47
Total 151 91 242   31 14 45
Class Section Boys Girls Total   13 13 26
I  25 22 47   Total 190 118 308
24 22 46   Class Section Boys Girls Total
25 22 47   VIII  34 15 49
22 25 47   28 20 48
27 19 46   22 27 49
31 15 46   29 19 48
Total 154 125 279   24 25 49
Class Section Boys Girls Total   35 14 49
II  27 21 48   38 9 47
28 22 50   Total 210 129 339
24 26 50   Class Section Boys Girls Total
27 23 50   IX  29 20 49
31 19 50   38 11 49
26 23 49   33 15 48
Total 163 134 297   33 15 48
Class Section Boys Girls Total   33 13 46
III  32 18 50   34 13 47
31 18 49   39 9 48
32 19 51   31 18 49
36 13 49   38 11 49
28 22 50   Total 308 125 433
28 21 49   Class Section Boys Girls Total
Total 187 111 298   X  23 19 42
Class Section Boys Girls Total   25 17 42
IV  26 19 45   28 13 41
32 13 45   25 18 43
31 13 44   28 14 42
24 21 45   28 14 42
29 15 44   22 18 40
30 15 45   30 12 42
Total 172 96 268   Total 209 125 334
Class Section Boys Girls Total   Class Section Boys Girls Total
V  35 13 48   XI  26 15 41
28 18 46   22 15 37
27 17 44   25 20 45
25 23 48   24 21 45
24 19 43   23 19 42
28 19 47   19 25 44
Total 167 109 276   20 24 44
            Total 159 139 298
            Class Section Boys Girls Total
            XII  19 33 52
            36 8 44
            37 8 45
            24 17 41
            22 20 42
            31 17 48
            25 15 40
            Total 194 118 312
            GrandTotal 2615 1605 4220
19.   Academic session period From 01 April to 31 March
20.   Vacation period From 1June to 30 June
21.   Admission period

(i) From 01 April to 31 July 

(ii) Schedule of Admission in Entry Level-Pre-school (Nursery),  Pre-Primary & Class I followed for Admission period as per order from Directorate of Education.

 


 

Audio On
You Are Visitor Number 2827953
"The most wasted of all days is one without laughter. ~ E E Cummings "