Zonal Cultural Achievements

 

DISTRICT COMPETITION -SOLO CLASSICAL DANCE-SECOND PRIZE(23.10.2018)


ZONAL COMPETITION -MONO ACTING(08.08.2018)

Mono acting competition at Zonal Level held at Arwachin School, Vivek Vihar on 8.08.18 in which more than 15 school participated .The competition was for the students of primary classes. The event was judged by the experts from the other Zone to avoid biasedness. The result is as follows.

III to V-GIRLS:

POSITION

NAME OF THE STUDENTS

SCHOOL NAME

I

SURBHI SINGH

SKV,ANAND VIHAR

II

SOHNI

ARWACHIN BHARTI BHAWAN,VIVEK VIHAR

III

SWASTI JAIN

BVM ,SURYA NIKETAN

III to V-BOYS:

POSITION

NAME OF THE STUDENTS

SCHOOL NAME

I

VIRAT TYAGI

ST. JOSEPH,ACADEMY

II

HARSH MALOO

BHAI PARMANAND VIDYA MANDIR

III

RISHAB SHARMA

PREMALA BAI CHAVAN,SCHOOL FOR DEAF


ZONAL COMPETITION -NUKKAD NATAK(1.08.18)

The school hosted Nukkad Natak Competition of East-Zone-1 on 1.8.18 in which 22 schools participated and showcased various social issues during their performances. Ms. Anita Singhal, Cultural Secretary was also present on the occasion .The result is as follows:

POSITION

SCHOOL NAME

I

ST. JOHN’S ACADEMY,CHURCH ROAD,JWALANAGAR SHAHDARA,DELHI

II

HAPPY ENGLISH SCHOOL,SHARAD VIHAR,KARKARDOOMA,DELHI-92

III

BHARAT NATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL,RAM VIHAR,DELHI-92


ZONAL ENGLISH DEBATE COMPETITION  (25/07/2018)

Arwachin School hosted Zonal English Debate Competition for East District, ZoneI. Students from approximately 25 schools participated in this competition and put their views in front of the judges with confidence and zeal .Cultural Secretary Ms. Anita Singhal was also present during this competition. The competition was organized in four categories and their result is as follows:

S.NO STUDENT NAME SCHOOL NAME CATEGORY POSITION
1 1. RIDHI ARWACHIN BHARTI BHAWAN ,VIVEK VIHAR JUNIOR GIRLS FIRST
2. S.KENISHA
1. PREM KAUR BHAI PARMANAND VIDYA MANDIR SECOND
2. KASHISH ARORA
1. KASHISH HAPPY ENGLISH SCHOOL THIRD
2. YASHASVI
2 1. GEHNA BHARAT NATIONAL PUBLIC SCHOOL SENIOR GIRLS FIRST
2. REET
1.POOJA R.P.V.V SURAJMAL VIHAR SECOND
2. RISHITA
1. VANSHIKA ST. JOHN ACADEMY THIRD
2. ISHIKA
3 1.MEHUL DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL ,DAYANAND VIHAR JUNIOR BOYS FIRST
2. KABIR
1. ARIJIT BHAI PARMANAND VIDYA MANDIR SECOND
2.SHIVAM
1. AAYUSH ST. JOHN ACADEMY THIRD
2. TISHAR
4 1. ANIMESH BHAI PARMANAND VIDYA MANDIR SENIOR BOYS FIRST
2. CHAITANYA
1. PAUL ST. JOSEPH 'S ACADEMY  SECOND
2. SHIBIN
1. MADHAV ST. JOHN ACADEMY THIRD
2. LAVISH

ZONAL COMPETITION - ONE ACT PLAY (17/07/2018)

Arwachin Bharti Bhawan Sr. Sec. School, Vivek Vihar was venue for One Act Play Competition for Zone-1 of District East. The competition was held on 17/07/18. 15 schools of Zone-1 participated in this competition and performed on various social issues like Swachh Bharat Abhiyaan ,Women Empowerment ,Child  Sexual Abuse etc. The event was adjudged by Ms. Manju Parashar of ASN Sr. Sec. School and Ms. Priya Grover of Arwachin International School, Dilshad Garden . Ms. Nirmala Rani ,SPE Zone-1 and Ms. Anita Singhal , Cultural Secretary Zone-1  were  also present . The result of this competition is as follows:

 1.Happy English School,Sharad Vihar ,Delhi                         FIRST

2.Bhai Parmanand Vidya Mandir                                            SECOND

3. Bharat National Public School                                            THIRD


 

 


ZONAL KALA UTSAV RESULT :- 2017-2018

 

SR.NO DATE EVENTS VENUE TEACHERS POSITIONS
1 29.8.17 FOLK SONG RSKV,KRISHNA NAGAR

MR DEVESH

MS AARTI DHAMI

-
2 30.8.17 FOLK DANCE GGSSS,GANDHI NAGAR

MS VARSHA

MR DHARMENDRA

MS ANUPRERNA

I
3 1.9.17 VISUAL ARTS GOVT CO-ED, PATPARGANJ

MS SUPRIYA

MS SAKSHI

MS SHIVANGI

-

ZONAL POPULATION EDUCATION WEEK (2017-18)

SR.NO DATE ACTIVITY ACHIEVEMENT
1 30.8.17 POSTER & SLOGAN COMPETITION -
2 30.8.17 PHOTO & SLOGAN WRITING -
3 31.8.17 ROLE PLAY I POSITION

ZONAL PARTICIPATION (PRIMARY CLASSES) 2017-18

 

SR.NO DATE NAME VENUE TEACHER PARTICIPANT'S NAME CLASS RESULT RESULT
SEC ZONAL DISTRICT
1 9.8.17 FANCY DRESS SKV,KANTI NAGAR MS NEETIKA VERMA AYUSHI SINGH V-E III -
2 10.8.17 ON THE SPOT PAINTING VIVEKANANDA SCHOOL MS SUPRIYA SAXENA ARYAN KHAN V-C - -
3 11.8.17 CLAY MAKING SKV,VISHWAS NAGAR MS SUPRIYA SAXENA TANVI V-B - -
4 17.8.17 RECITATION HINDI GGSSS,JHILMIL COLONY MS SAVITA MANAS KR VERMA V-A - -
ENGLISH MS PRIYANKA SHAMBHAVEE III-F III
5 18.8.17 FOLK DANCE DAV,SRESHTHA VIHAR MS SRIDEVI GROUP - - -
6 19.8.17 MONO ACTING SKV,VIVEK VIHAR MS PRIYANKA AYUSHI SINGH V-E - -
MS BHAGWATI
7 23.8.17 PATRIOTIC BMPV MS AARTI DHAMI GROUP - I -

ZONAL & DISTRICT LEVEL PARTICIPATION

(VI-XII) - LITERARY, CULTURAL,MUSIC & ARTS 2017-18

 

S.NO DATE NAME OF ACTIVITY TEACHERS CATEG. NAME OF STUDENT CLASS VENUE POSITION POSITION
INVOLVED SEC ZONAL DISTRICT
1 10.7.17 ESSAY WRITING ENGLISH MS SHRADDHA JR KUNWAR PAL VIII-E LAXMI PUBLIC SCHOOL - -
MS RAMNIKA SR LAVANYA SINGH XII-C
2 11.7.17 ESSAY WRITING HINDI MS VYOMESHWARI JR     GGSSS-3 BHOLA NATH NGR - -
MS SUSHMA GAUR SR GURDEEP - -
3 12.7.17 PATRIOTIC SONG MS ARTI DHAMI GROUP - - ABBSS II III
4 15.7.17 SOLO SONG MS ARTI DHAMI JR JYOTIRADITYA VI A SKV NO 1,BHOLA NATH NGR II III
MR DEVESH SR RISHI VIJAY X-E I --
5 17.7.17 ONE ACT PLAY MS VEENA DIXIT GROUP - - ABBSS - -
MS KANIKA GAUR
MS BHAGWATI
6 19.7.17 FOLK DANCE MS VARSHA GROUP - - BVM III -
7 20.7.17 ON THE SPOT PAINTING MS SUPRIYA SAXENA JR SHIKHAR VII-G SKV, - -
MS RAKHI SR DEEPANSHU XI-A VISHWAS NGR II I
8 21.7.17 EXTEMPORE HINDI MS NISHA JR S.KENISHA VIII-C GGSSS, - -
MS PREETI SR YOGIK X-E JHILMIL -
9 22.7.17 EXTEMPORE ENGLISH MS KIRAN SHUKLA JR KRUTIKA GAUR VIII-A SKV, III -
MS RAASHI SR RAJAT RAWAT XI-E VIVEK VIHAR - -
10 22.7.17 FOLK SONG MR GAURAV GROUP - - VIVEKANANDA - -
11 24.7.17 SLOGAN WRITING MS SHEFALI JR SHRESHTHA MISHRA VIII-D SKV, - -
MS MEGHA SR RISHABH YADAV XI-C VISHWAS NGR - -
12 24.7.17 POSTER 
MAKING
MS SUPRIYA JR SHIKHAR VII-G SKV - -
MS RAKHEE SR DEEPANSHU XI-A

VISHWAS

NAGAR

I -
13 25.7.17 POEM RECITATION MS TRIPTI MEHRA JR ANANYA GUPTA VIII-A GHPS II -
ENG MS SWATI SHARMA SR SHREYA THAPLIYAL XII-B I -
14 26.7.17 POEM RECITATION MS GEETA GUPTA JR PAWAN PASWAN VI-B SKV, II -
HINDI MS PREETI MISHRA SR GURDEEP KAUR XII-H VIVEK VIHAR - -
15 27.7.17 HINDI DEBATE MS VYOMESHWARI JR VAISHNAVI, VII-E VII-G SKV, - -
MS VEENA KUMARI SR

SWECHA

UPASANA,MANYA

XII-A BHOLA NATH NAGAR - -
16 28.7.17 ENGLISH DEBATE MS PRITAM KAUR, MS TRIPTI JR TRISHA, VIII-A GGSSS - -
MS RITIKA TYAGI SR

ANANYA

SHREYA,

RASHI

XII-B

XII-F

JHILMIL COLONY - -
17 29.7.17 HINDI 
DECLAMAT-ION
MS REKHA JOSHI JR SOMNATH VI-B ABBSS - -
MS PREETI MISHRA SR ANSHITA IX-F -
18 1.8.17 ENGLISH
DECLAMATI-ON
MS SHRADDHA JR ANANYA VIII-A ABBSSS I -
MS ANUPAM SR JANVI IX-G II -
19 2.8.17 SANSKRIT
RECITATION
MS GEETA GUPTA JR S.KENISHA VII-C

GGSSS BHOLA 

NATH NAGAR

II -
20 3.8.17 NUKKAD NATAK MS BHAGWATI GROUP - - DAV  - -
MS ANAMIKA DAYANAND 
MS NITIKA SH VIHAR
21 4.8.17 MONO ACTING MS NITIKA SH JR KETAK VIII-A BVM - -
MS BHAGWATI SR RAHUL X-D - -
22 5.8.17 ORCHESTRA MR ANUJ GROUP - - ABBSS I I
23 8.8.17 COLLAGE MAKING MS SUPRIYA JR APARNA, VIII-B,C SKV, - -
MS RAKHEE SR

RITIKA

ADITI,

NIKITA

XI-C,G ANANDA VIHAR - -
24 21.8.17 INSTRUMEN-TAL MR ANUJ JR JASMEHAR VIII-A GGSSS,BHOLA NATH II II
MR ANUJ/MR DEVESH SR SIDDHANT IX-D NAGAR - -
25 21.8.17 SOLO CLASSICAL DANCE MS VARSHA JR BHOOMI VII-A DAV,SRESHTHA VIHAR - -
SR DEEPANITA XI-G I III
26 22.8.17 QAWALI
(B&G)
MR DEVESH GROUP - - BVM III -

 


ZONAL RESULT :- 2016-2017

 

SR.NO EVENTS POSITIONS

1

PATRIOTIC SONGS (GIRLS GROUP)

IST

2

QAWWALI(BOYS GROUP)

IST

3

SOLO CLASSICAL DANCE(SR . GIRL)

IST

4

ORCHESTRA(BOYS GROUP)

IIIRD

5

SOLO CLASSICAL SINGS(SR. GIRLS)

IST

6

SOLO CLASSICAL SONGS(SR. BOY)

IIND

7

SOLO SONG LIGHT MUSIC(SR. BOY)

IIIRD

8

FOLK DANCE(GIRLS GROUP)

IIIRD

9

FOLK SONG(BOYS GROUP)

IST


ZONAL / DISTRICT MUSIC AWARD RESULT -2015-16

EVENT

DATE

POSITION

CATEGORY

SOLO SONG CLASSICAL

23-07-2015

2ND

SENIOR

SOLO SONG CLASSICAL

23-07-2015

2ND

JUNIOR

SOLO DANCE CLASSICAL

29-07-2015

1ST

JUNIOR

SOLO DANCE CLASSICAL

29-07-2015

2ND

SENIOR

SOLO INSTRUMENT(TABLA)

29-07-2015

3RD

JUNIOR

SOLO INSTRUMENT(TABLA)

29-07-2015

2ND

SENIOR

FOLK SONG

29-07-2015

1ST

GROUP

ORCHESTRA

30-07-2015

3RD

GROUP

FOLK DANCE

24-07-2015

2ND

GROUP

FOLK DANCE

25-08-2015

2ND

SUB JUNIOR GROUP

PATRIOTIC SONG

21-08-2015

2ND

SUB JUNIOR GROUP

QAWWALI

05-08-2015

1ST

GROUP

 

DATE:- 25-AUG 2015

EVENT :- SUB JUNIOR ZONAL DANCE (FOLK)

VENUE :- SKV NO -1 BHOLA NATH NAGAR

IIND POSITION

DATE:- 25-AUG 2015

EVENT :-SUB JUNIOR ZONAL GROUP SONG

VENUE:- GSSSCHOOL

IIND POSITION


DATE:- 5-AUG 2015

EVENT :- QWWALI

VENUE :- ARWACHIN BHARTI BHWAN (VIVEK VIHAR)

IST POSITION

 

 

DATE:- 23-7-2015

EVENT :- SOLO SONG CLASSICAL (SENIOR)

  1. RESULT:- SOLO SONG CLASSICAL JUNIOR)
  2. RESULT:-SOLO SONG CLASSICAL (SENIOR)
  3. RESULT:-SOLO SONG CLASSICAL (JUNIOR)

IIND POSITION

 

DATE:- 24-7-2015

EVENT :- FOLK DANCE(GROUP)

  1. RESULT:- FOLK DANCE(GROUP)

 

IIND POSITION

 

 

 


ZONAL / DISTRICT MUSIC AWARD RESULT -2014 -15

SR.NO

ITEM NAME

POSITION

NO OF STUDENT

TEACHER IN CHARGE

CATEGORY

1

ORCHESTRA

   SECOND

15

MR. ANUJ VERMA

MR. DIVYA DARSHAN JOSHI

GROUP

2

PATRIOTIC SONG

SECOND

14

MS. ARTI DHAMI

GROUP

3

QAWWALI

FIRST

17

MR. DIVYA DARSHAN JOSHI

GROUP

4

SOLO SONG

CLASSICAL

FIRST

1

MR. DIVYA DARSHAN JOSHI

SENIOR

5

SOLO SONG

LIGHT

THIRD

1

MR. DIVYA DARSHAN JOSHI

SENIOR

6

SOLO SONG

LIGHT

SECOND

1

MR. DIVYA DARSHAN JOSHI

JUNIOR

7

SOLO INSTRUMENT

HARMONIUM

FIRST

1

MR. ANUJ  VERMA

MR. DIVYA DARSHAN JOSHI

SENIOR

8

SOLO INSTRUMENT

TABLA

FIRST

1

MR. ANUJ VERMA

SENIOR

9

SOLO  DANCE

FIRST

1

MS. JHUMPA

JUNIOR

10

SOLO DANCE

THIRD

1

MS. JHUMPA

SENIOR

DISTRICT MUSIC AWARD 

SR.NO.

ITEM NAME

POSITION

NO OF STUDENT

TEACHER IN CHARGE

CATEGORY

1

QUAWWALI

SECOND

15

MR. DIVYA DARSHAN JOSHI

GROUP

2

SOLO INSTRUMENT

TABLA

THIRD

1

MR. ANUJ VERMA

SENIOR

3

SOLO INSTRUMENT

HARMONIUM

THIRD

1

MR. DIVYA DARSHAN JOSHI

SENIOR

4

SOLO SONG

CLASSICAL

SECOND

1

MR. DIVYA DARSHAN JOSHI

SENIOR

ZONAL AND DISTRICT ACTIVITY RESULT IN MUSIC-2013-14

 

ZONAL LEVEL ACTIVITY

 
 

SR.NO

EVENT

CLASS

RESULT

 
 

1

ORCESTRA

V TO XII

1ST

 
 

2

SOLO SONG

XII

1ST

 
 

3

PATRIOTIC SONG

IX TO XII

1ST

 
 

4

QAWWAQLI

IX TO XII

2ND

 
 

5

FOLK DANCE

IX TO XII

2ND

 
 

6

FOLK SONG

VI TO XII

1ST

 
 

7

SOLO INSTRUMENT

X

2ND

 
 

DISTRICT LEVEL ACTIVITY

 
 

SR.NO

EVENT

CLASS

RESULT

 
 

1

PATRIOTIC SONG

IX TO XII

3RD

 
 

2

SOLO SONG

XII

1ST

 
 

3

FOLK SONG

VITO XII

3RD

 
 

SOLO SONG COMPETITION (SR. AND JR.)

 
 

SENIOR

 
 

SR. NO

NAME

CLASS

RESULT

 
 

1

AMAN GAUTAM

XII-A

1ST

 
 

2

DHRITI

X-H

2ND

 
 

3

PALLAVI

IX-B

2ND

 
 

4

CHARU

X-E

3RD

 
 

JUNIOR

 
 

SR.NO

NAME

CLASS

RESULT

 
 

1

DIKSHITA

VIII-C

1ST

 
 

2

SUHANI

VII-A

2ND

 
 

3

TEJASVINI

VII-A

3RD

 
 

4

KHANAK

VIII-A

3RD

 
 
Audio On
You Are Visitor Number 2828026
"I have a simple philosophy: Fill what’s empty. Empty what’s full. Scratch where it itches. ~ Alice Roosevelt Longworth "